Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Equity Works Assoc. Inc.

Equity Works is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to contact us through the website you may be required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service and information is deidentified wherever possible. Equity Works takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Equity Works reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Equity Works welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via our website or by contacting our office.

Address:
5/1 Newspaper Place
Maroochydore
Queensland
4558
Australia
Phone:
1300 486 440

Equity Works - NDIS Provider, Maroochydore, Queensland.

Contact Us

Legal & Compliance

©Copyright Equity Works Assoc. Inc. All rights reserved.
ABN: 58 867 365 549 | ACNC: 58867365549